East Fife Shore Angling Club

Results

East Fife Club Matches

League Table 2012 - Final

Position Angler Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Match 7 Match 8 Match 9 Match 10 Match 11 Match 12 Points
1 Andy Pasfield 1 1 2 3 2 5 8 7 6 3 3 2 22
2 Alan Combe 5 4 1 8 9 7 3 11 1 6 1 3 31
3 Mike Horn 3 3 10 8 4 6 6 3 8 1 5 1 32
4 Chris Horn 9 3 3 2 9 11 4 1 4 9 5 5 36
5 Andrew Keltie 9 3 13 7 9 18 2 2 3 2 2 7 37
6 Keith Bathgate 2 3 15 1 6 9 8 11 10 12 6 4 49
7 Kevin Lewis 9 4 6 9 1 2 8 11 10 12 4 7 50
8 Richard Haughton 8 4 4 6 5 18 8 11 2 8 6 8 51
9 Stevie Sergbine 6 3 11 9 9 14 1 11 10 4 6 8 56
10 Ian Crombie 4 3 12 4 3 17 8 11 10 12 6 8 57
11 John Channon 9 3 9 9 9 10 5 9 5 12 5 7 61
12 Les Carrington 9 4 8 5 7 16 8 11 8 10 6 8 63
13 Ian Reid 9 4 15 9 9 3 8 11 10 7 6 8 63
14 Davy Dobbie 9 4 15 9 9 1 8 11 10 12 6 8 64
15 Mike Kyle 9 4 5 9 9 18 8 6 10 12 6 8 64
16 Paul Robertson 9 4 15 9 9 4 8 8 10 12 6 7 64
17 Phil McIlravie 9 4 15 9 9 15 8 11 9 5 5 7 65
18 Craig Ogilvie 9 4 15 9 9 17 8 4 10 12 6 7 66
19 Barry McEwan 9 4 15 9 9 13 8 5 10 12 6 7 67
20 Craig Binnie 8 4 14 9 9 8 8 11 10 12 6 8 70
21 Scott McManus 9 4 7 9 9 18 8 11 10 12 6 8 70
22 Derrick Linton 9 4 15 9 9 18 8 11 7 12 6 8 71
23 Stephen Eyre 8 4 15 9 9 18 8 11 10 12 6 7 72
24 Greg Dunn 9 4 15 9 9 12 8 11 10 12 6 6 72
25 Jock Roberts 8 4 15 9 9 18 8 11 10 12 6 8 73
26 Joel Gibson 9 4 15 9 9 18 8 11 10 12 6 8 74
27 Andrew Haughton 9 4 15 9 9 18 8 11 10 12 6 8 74

Match 12 - Christmas Hamper - Pittenweem - Boarhills

15 members braved the gale today, winner was mike horn with 4 fish for 13lb. Alan Combe had heaviest fish with a 10lb 5oz cod. Congratulations to Andy pasfield on winning the east fife 2012 league!!! Don't forget our open sweep on December 29th fishing 3-8 reg 1-2 at the Victoria car park. Boundaries Carnoustie to ferryden.

Match Results Match 12 - Christmas Hamper - 23/12/12 - Pittenween to Boarhills
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Mike Horn Y Cod 4 13.85    
2 Andy Pasfield Y Cod 4 10.6    
3 Alan Combe Y Cod 1 10.5   10.5
4 Keith Bathgate Y Cod 2 6.4    
5 Chris Horn Y Cod 1 3.88    
6 Greg Dunn Y Cod 1 2.65    
7 Andrew Keltie Y          
8 John Channon Y          
9 Phil McIlravie Y          
10 Barry McEwan Y          
11 Craig Ogilvie Y          
12 Kevin Lewis Y          
13 Paul Robertson Y          
14 Stephen Eyre Y          

 

 

Match 11 - Inverbervie - Johnshaven

Match Results Match 11 - Inverbervie Beach - Johnshaven - 11/11/12
Position Angler Fished No of Fish Total Length/Weight Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Alan Combe Y 5 8.25  
2 Andrew Keltie Y 3 7.55 3.2
3 Andy Pasfield Y 2 1.9  
4 Kevin Lewis Y 1 0.65  
5 Chris Horn Y      
6 John Channon Y      
7 Mike Horn Y      
8 Phil McIlravie Y      
Largest Fish was claimed by Matt King with a 3.3lbs cod

Match 10 - Leven Beach

Position Angler Points
1 Mike Horn 204
2 Andrew Keltie 156
3 Andy Pasfield 126
4 Stevie Sergbine 118
5 Phil McIlravie 103
6 Alan Combe 99
7 Ian Reid 85
8 Richard Haughton 71
9 Chris Horn 33
10 Les Carrington 24

 

Match 9 - Kirkcaldy Beach

Match Results Match 9 - Kirkcaldy - 21/10/12
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Alan Combe Y Flounder 6 181 211 40
2 Richard Haughton Y Flounder 3 88 103 33
3 Andrew Keltie Y Flounder 3 87 102 31
4 Chris Horn Y Flounder 3 82 97 35
5 John Channon Y Flounder 3 77 92 29
6 Andy Pasfield Y Flounder 2 57 67 32
7 Derrick Linton Y Flounder 2 55 65 32
8 Les Carrington Y Flounder 1 22 27 22
9 Mike Horn Y Flounder 1 22 27 22
10 Phil McIlravie Y       0  

 

Match 8 - Ballachulish

Match Results Match 8 - Ballachulish - 07/10/12
Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
Chris Horn Y Cod
Pollack
Dogfish
Whiting
16 596 676 65 Dogfish
Andrew Keltie Y Pollack
Cod
Cuckoo Wrasse
Grey Gurnard
Whiting
Dogfish
Thornback Ray
Pouting
18 578 668 68 Dogfish
Mike Horn Y   17   626  
Craig Ogilvie Y Cod
Pouting
Pollack
Wrasse
Whiting
Dogfish
14 480 550 71 Dogfish
Barry McEwan Y Pollack 13 413 478 36 Pollack
Mike Kyle Y Cod
Wrasse
Pollack
Pouting
Plaice
Poor Cod
11 282 337 35 Pollack
Andy Pasfield Y Pouting
Pollack
Cod
Wrasse
Whiting
11 242 297 32 Wrasse
Paul Robertson Y Wrasse
Ling
Pollack
Dogfish
4 175 195 49 Ling
John Channon Y Cod 4 114 134 31 Cod

 

Match 7 – Burntisland Breakwater

Match Results Match 7 - Burntisland Breakwater - 24/08/12
Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
Stevie Sergbine 6 Cod
Wrasse
Coalie
6 153 183 35
Andrew Keltie 5 Cod
Wrasse
5 155 180 34
Alan Combe 1 Cod
Coalie
3 76 91 40
Chris Horn 4 Wrasse 3 69 84 25
John Channon 2 Wrasse 1 23 28 23
Mike Horn 3 Wrasse 1 21 26 21

 

 

Match 6 – Conoflex Open

Match Results Match 6 - Conoflex Open - 24/06/12
Angler Fished     Total Length/Weight    
Davy Dobie Y     8.1    
Kevin Lewis Y     6.02    
Ian Reid Y     5.58    
Paul Robertson Y     5.12    
Andy Pasfield Y     3.58    
Mike Horn Y     3.24    
Alan Combe Y     3.18    
Craig Binnie Y     3.02    
Keith Bathgate Y     2.9    
John Channon Y     2.8    
Chris Horn Y     2.52    
Greg Dunn Y     2.42    
Barry McEwan Y     2.1    
Stevie Sergbine Y     1.86    
Phil McIlravie Y     1.26    
Les Carrington Y     1.08    
Craig Ogilvie Y          
Ian Crombie Y          

 

Match 5 – Riverside

7 anglers fished

Match Results Match 5 - Riverside Drive - 27/05/12
Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
Kevin Lewis 4 Flounder
Eel
26 561 691 30
Andy Pasfield 6 Flounder 18 403 493 31
Ian Crombie 7 Flounder 15 336 411 31
Mike Horn 1 Flounder
Eel
12 291 351 34
Richard Haughton 3 Flounder 12 251 311 25
Keith Bathgate 5 Flounder 13 28 93 28
Les Carrington 8 Flounder 3 70 85 31

 

Match 4 – Tayport

9 anglers fished

Match Results Match 4 - Tayport - 15/04/12
Angler   Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
Keith Bathgate   Flounder
Rockling
6 149 179 28
Chris Horn   Flounder 4 107 127 39
Andy Pasfield   Flounder
Coalie
4 91 111 24
Ian Crombie   Flounder 3 81 96 35
Les Carrington   Flounder 2 51 61 31
Richard Haughton   Flounder 2 47 57 25
Andrew Keltie   Dab 1 32 37 32
Alan Combe     0   0  
Mike Horn     0   0  

Match 3 – Lunan Bay

14 anglers fished

1st
Alan Combe

12 Fish

322cm
2nd Andy Pasfield

9 Fish

212cm

3rd Chris Horn

6 Fish

174cm
4th Richard Haughton 5 Fish
142cm
5th Mike Kyle 7 Fish
84cm
6th Kevin Lewis 3 Fish
69cm
7th Scott McManus 2 Fish
67cm
8th Les Carrington 2 Fish
50cm
9th John Channon 2 Fish
47cm
10th Mike Horn 2 Fish
46cm
11th Stevie Sergbine 2 Fish
45cm
12th Ian Crombie 1 Fish
35cm
13th Andrew Keltie 1 Fish
28cm
14th Craig Binnie  
 
Longest Fish Alan Combe - 37cm Flounder

 

 

Match 2 – Rumness - Auchmithie - Wrasse Bay

7 anglers fished

1st
Andy Pasfield

1 Fish - Coalie

15.5oz

 

Match 1 – Victoria Park

10 anglers fished

1st
Andy Pasfield

3 Fish - Cod

14lb 11oz
2nd Keith Bathgate

1 Fish - Cod

6lb 11.5oz

3rd Mike Horn

2 Fish - Cod

5lb 14.5oz
4th Ian Crombie 1 Fish - Cod
5lb 7.5oz
5th Alan Combe 2 Fish
5lb 6.5oz
6th Stevie Sergbine 3 Fish
4lb 9oz
Heaviest Fish Keith Bathgate - 6lbs 11.5oz