East Fife Shore Angling Club

Results

East Fife Club Matches

League Table 2013 - Updated 24/01/2014

Position Angler Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Match 7 Match 8 Match 9 Match 10 Match 11 Match 12 Total Total with Worse Results Dropped
1 Andy Pasfield 8 1 2 4 4 1 4 1 3 7 1 7 43 21
2 Mike Horn 1 5 3 2 3 5 5 3 5 2 7 1 42 25
3 Chris Horn 8 3 4 5 2 2 14 2 2 7 5 2 56 27
4 Alan Combe 4 2 9 9 10 4 2 9 7 1 3 4 64 36
5 Kevin Lewis 9 4 1 3 10 8 1 9 7 7 2 6 67 39
6 Ian Crombie 5 5 9 1 10 8 3 9 7 7 6 3 73 45
7 Andrew Keltie 6 10 6 11 10 6 10 6 4 7 4 8 88 57
8 John Channon 9 10 9 11 6 3 11 5 1 7 10 9 91 59
9 Keith Bathgate 3 8 9 8 10 8 8 9 7 3 10 5 88 59
10 Les Carrington 9 10 8 11 1 8 12 4 7 5 10 10 95 62
11 Stevie Sergbine 7 10 7 7 10 8 7 9 7 4 10 10 96 66
12 Sean Baxter 2 9 9 11 8 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 106 69
13 Scott McManus 9 10 5 11 10 6 16 9 7 7 10 10 110 73
14 Paul Eyles 9 10 9 9 7 8 16 7 7 7 10 10 109 73
15 Jimmy Wallace 9 10 9 11 5 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 111 74
16 Ian Reid 9 10 9 11 10 8 6 9 7 7 10 10 106 75
17 Matt King 9 7 9 11 10 8 13 9 7 7 10 10 110 76
18 Stephen Eyre 9 9 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 115 78
19 Jock Roberts 9 9 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 115 78
20 Simon Pattison 8 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 115 78
21 Davy Dobbie 9 10 9 11 10 8 9 9 7 7 10 10 109 78
22 Andrew Haughton 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
23 Richard Haughton 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
24 Mike Kyle 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
25 Paul Robertson 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
26 Phil McIlravie 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
27 Craig Ogilvie 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
28 Barry McEwan 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
29 Craig Binnie 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
30 Derrick Linton 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
31 Greg Dunn 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79
32 Joel Gibson 9 10 9 11 10 8 16 9 7 7 10 10 116 79

 

Match 12 - Christmas Hamper - Pittenweem to Boarhills

Match Results Match 12 - Christmas Hamper - Pittenweem to Boarhills - 22/12/12
Position Angler Fished No of Fish Total Length/Weight Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Mike Horn Y 10 8.88  
2 Chris Horn Y 4 3.98  
3 Ian Crombie Y 5 3.26  
4 Alan Combe Y 4 2.3 4.4
5 Keith Bathgate Y 4 2.18  
6 Kevin Lewis Y 2 1.96  
7 Andy Pasfield Y 1 1.82  
8 Andrew Keltie Y 5 1.36  
9 John Channon Y      

Match 11 - Easthaven - Westhaven

Match Results Match 11 - Easthaven - Westhaven
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Andy Pasfield Y     12.7   5.7
2 Kevin Lewis Y     10.4    
3 Alan Combe Y     9.4    
4 Andrew Keltie Y     7.4    
5 Chris Horn Y     5.4    
6 Ian Crombie Y     4.9    
7 Mike Horn Y     1.1    

Match 10 - Easthaven - Westhaven

Match Results Match 9 - Easthaven - Westhaven
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Alan Combe Y     22.5  
2 Mike Horn Y     21.5  
3 Keith Bathgate Y     15.65 5lb Cod
4 Stevie Sergbine Y     13.7  
5 Les Carrington Y     4.55  

 

Match 9 - Ballachulish

Match Results Match 8 - Ballachulish - Saturday 21st September
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 John Channon Y Pollack
Poor Cod
Wrasse
Cod
Pouting
25 753 878 47
2 Chris Horn Y Pollack
Cod
Pouting
Wrasse
Cuckoo
Dog
Whiting
Gurnard
18 632 722 69
3 Andy Pasfield Y Pollack
Dab
Wrasse
Pouting
Dog
Gurnard
18 575 665 63
4 Andrew Keltie Y Cod
Pollack
Pouting
Coalie
Dog
15 492 567 58
5 Mike Horn Y Wrasse
Cod
Dab
Wrasse
Dragonet
6 157 187 34

Match 8 - Burntisland

Match Results Match 7 - Burntisland - Sunday 18th August
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Andy Pasfield Y Pollack
Coalie
13 345 410 35
2 Chris Horn Y Pollack
Wrasse
8 218 258 39
3 Mike Horn Y Wrasse
Cod
Pollack
6 161 191 29
4 Les Carrington Y Coalie
Wrasse
Pollack
4 122 142 43
5 John Channon Y Coalie
Wrasse
Pollack
3 90 105 36
6 Andrew Keltie Y Pollack 1 26 31 26
7 Paul Eyles Y Ballan Wrasse 1 20 25 20

Match 7 - East Fife Open

1 Kevin Lewis 11.8
2 Alan Combe 7.22
3 Ian Crombie 4.92
4 Andy Pasfield 4.04
5 Mike Horn 2.74
6 Ian Reid 2.08
7 Stevie Sergbine 1.96
8 Keith Bathgate 1.86
9 Davy Dobie 1.5
10 Andrew Keltie 1.32
11 John Channon 1.3
12 Les Carrington 0.64
13 Matt King 0.54

Match 6 - Summer Trophy - Auchmithie - Arbroath Cliffs

Match Results Match 6 - Vickys to Auchmithie - Sunday 16th June
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Andy Pasfield Y   6 6.14  
2 Chris Horn Y   3 2.96  
3 John Channon Y   3 2.3  
4 Alan Combe Y   3 2.14  
5 Mike Horn Y   1 1.26  
6 Scott McManus Y        
7 Andrew Keltie Y        

 

Match 5 - Riverside Drive

Match Results Match 5 - Riverside Drive - Sunday 12th May
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Les Carrington Y Flounder 14 310 380 32
2 Chris Horn Y Flounder
Eel
Blenny
Coalie
11 250 305 35
3 Mike Horn Y Flounder 10 245 295 36
4 Andy Pasfield Y Flounder
Eel
10 203 253 30
5 Jimmy Wallace Y Flounder
Eel
8 183 223 30
6 John Channon Y Flounder 9 176 221 23
7 Paul Eyles Y Flounder
Eel
3 68 83 30
8 Sean Baxter Y       0  

 

Match 4 - Balmerino

Match Results Match 4 - Balmerino - Sunday 28th April
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Ian Crombie Y Flounder 8 170 210 27
2 Mike Horn Y Flounder 7 146 181 27
3 Kevin Lewis Y Flounder
6 124 154 25
4 Andy Pasfield Y Flounder
Blenny
4 93 113 29
5 Chris Horn Y Flounder 4 90 110 22
6 John Channon Y Flounder 3 64 79 24
7 Stevie Sergbine Y Smelt
Flounder
2 43 53 22
8 Keith Bathgate Y Flounder 1 18 23 18
9 Alan Combe Y       0  
10 Paul Eyles Y       0  

 

Match 3 - Riverside Drive - Moved from Lunan Bay due to conditions

Match Results Match 3 - Riverside Drive - Sunday 24th March
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Points Heaviest/Longest Fish
1
Kevin Lewis
Y
Flounder
Coalie
5
96
121
21
2
Andy Pasfield
Y
Flounder
Blenny
4
87
107
22
3
Mike Horn
Y
Flounder
Coalie
3
65
80
23
4
Chris Horn
Y
Flounder
Coalie
2
43
53
23
5
Scott McManus
Y
Flounder
2
38
48
20
6
Andrew Keltie
Y
Flounder
2
37
47
19
7
Stevie Sergbine
Y
Flounder
1
22
27
22
8
Les Carrington
Y
Coalie
1
20
25
20

Match 2 - Victoria Park - Spinkys

Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Andy Pasfield Y   5 5.08  
2 Alan Combe Y   4 3.38 2.38
3 Chris Horn Y   3 3.18  
4 Kevin Lewis Y   2 1.78  
5 Ian Crombie Y   2 1.76  
6 Mike Horn Y   2 1.56  
7 Matt King Y   4 1.28  
8 Keith Bathgate Y   1 1.16  
9 Jock Roberts Y        
10 Joe Turner (Guest) Y        
11 Mike Erskine (Guest) Y        
12 Sean Baxter Y        
13 Stephen Eyre Y        

Match 1 - Auchmithie - Wrasse Bay

Match Results Match 1 - Auchmithie - Wrasse Bay - 20/01/13
Position Angler Fished Species No of Fish Total Length/Weight Heaviest/Longest Fish
1 Mike Horn Y   3 5.04 2.18
2 Sean Baxter Y   3 2.36  
3 Keith Bathgate Y   1 1.84  
4 Alan Combe Y   2 1.78  
5 Ian Crombie Y   2 1.66  
6 Andrew Keltie Y   1 1.06  
7 Stevie Sergbine Y   2 0.8  
8 Andy Pasfield Y        
9 Chris Horn Y        
10 Simon Pattison Y